Now it's this, blame.. Yup, I do.

Pages

Monday, April 27, 2009

Does IT even Matter..

*Does na na na na na dance with tongue out*

^
^
My team is now resting after sleep walking through the first round. *yawns* Oh watching this series made you sleepy too? lmao ok ok. I did enjoy seeing Jerry Sloan thrown out. Nothing against coach Sloan I just think its hilarious when folks get thrown out AND make a scene. That was great lol. Good job Utah. Deron Williams Whoowee! (ayo! pause and the like.. whatever lol) dude is nice with his though he not seeing Chris Paul game though. (they both on another level so shut up and stop trying to argue with me)

*Checks gun*
^
^
I have one more bullet left... Anyone know where Carlos Boozer was tonight? I think he missed the game. lmao BLAOW!!!!!


---->>Moving On<<----

I love the night/early mornings. It's the only time I can really be (semi)stress-free. Here's what normally happens. I wake up to the situation i'm currently in out here, and feel sick knowing I have to deal with all these different issues we all go through (school, work <<--basketball for me, friends, enemies, money, bills, etc.). The whole day is basically me dealing with something until I don't have to anymore.. (I feel like this is confusing, think of having an exam tomorrow. your gonna be thinking about it until its over then its like aaahhhhhh!!! lol) So for me, 8am- 530ishpm is hell. 5:31pm come around maaaaaaaaaaan! lol I'm wildin out. (not really but that's how my mind feels when it's liberated from stress) With everything that's been taking place recently I look forward to my nights even more. a little bit of this a little bit of that (hmmm? lol) berry, ipod, laptop, now get out my way lol. But that's how it is for me anyway..
^
^
^
^
^
Didn't get my point across how I wanted to.. (Maybe I should write about it?)




*Super Exhausted*

Can't sleep though, that wont happen until I sit down on something soft.. Get's me everytime lol U KNOW!! All this technology backfiring at the moment though lol I got way too much (tryin to be) going on. I've been slacking on my twitter heads 4real. Which reminds me 1000 posts coming soon I'm bout to throw a party for myself. lmao none of ya'll invited! (facebookers LOST lol) I'm dealing with this solo tip quite well actually. (Is that even really a big surprise? Naaaaah!) IF I still had the internet available to me in the comforts of my apt. I probably wouldn't have noticed that I've been alone *shrugs* but whatever my berry holdin up just fine.

*Because its my blog and I can*













^
^
^
^
^
^
^
^
Joe Budden (The rapper) hit me up about the 'nonsituation-situation' (.. Quick recap: my friends aint my friends no more.) and had these words for me personally (which, naturally, I thought was nice lmao)

"I love everybody dont ask me who I beef with they burnt the bridge but they were standing underneath it" - mousebudden
^
^
(that's that twitter sh*t ya'll AIN'T on) thanks homie. (he said it not me but damn if I didn't agree)

I saw some hilarious sh*t (Dame Dash Def Jam Fiasco... no lupe lol) tonight, so hopefully I can share that with ya'll. The hip hop heads will either be mad, or ltfao over it. Anyway I'll post it on here (maybe) tomorrow or tonight. Meanwhile I'm having a major hold up with my featured artist I was gassin its coming!

^
^
^
^
^
^
^
^
I'm feeling like there's a lot of suspect material in this one sooooooo

"Me and another man will NEVER get it on! call me homophobic I just like to be strong" - Charles Hamilton

lol and thank you homie. (I just happened to be listening to that..... UGH NIGGA U GAY!! (c) Riley from the Boondocks lmao)

*Rejuvenated*


^
^
^
^
bout to get on my TURTLE sh*t one time. Gone!!

Rebel2Society

2 comments:

  1. This comment has been removed by the author.

    ReplyDelete
  2. I am have decided to try it out.

    ReplyDelete

DO I MAKE SENSE YET!?

Or am I just... Senseless?